Cash4Life Statistics

25

Current Statistics

FeatureMEANSSD
MAXGAP_M20.70427.2001
MEAN_M30.21237.4662
MED_M30.17086.2233
MINGAP_M2.85212.0060
RNG_M40.609210.4727
SUM_A153.566937.3767
SUM_M151.061637.3309

Statistics is calculated on the latest result date. MEAN - feature expected value, SSD - sample standard deviation, see explanation at a result page.

Charts

Browse Cash4Life Charts to find hidden patterns in lottery results numbers.

Hot and Cold Numbers

View Hot, Cold and Overdue numbers for Cash4Life based on latest 4 weeks, 12 weeks, half a year, year to date or last 30 draws, last 50 draws, last 100 draws.

You can also find detailed number statistcs in Cash4Life Number Frequencies

Cash4Life Number Frequency

This data is given for main numbers only. Theoretical calculated number frequency for the game is 0.0833 and is the same for each number. This assumes that probability of getting any number is the same so all outcomes are equally likely to occur.

Top 5 most common numbers
NumberHitsFrequencyLast hit
  • 55
590.10372014-07-07
  • 24
580.10192014-07-21
  • 4
580.10192014-06-30
  • 37
570.10022014-07-14
  • 40
570.10022014-08-07
Top 5 least common numbers
NumberHitsFrequencyLast hit
  • 15
360.06332014-06-26
  • 50
370.06502014-09-29
  • 52
380.06682014-06-26
  • 10
390.06852014-06-30
  • 54
390.06852014-07-07

Detailed report Cash4Life Numbers Frequencies provides addtitional data such as average time between draws for number to apperar. It also contains information for all game numbers.

Odds

Lottery design is 5/60+1/4 (main balls + bonus balls / total balls).

NumbersCombinationsProbability of Mach
5 main numbers5,461,5125.5 million to one
1 bonus number(s)44 to one
6 number Total Possible Tickets21,846,04821.8 million to one