France Lotto Statistics

13

Current Statistics

FeatureMEANSSD
MAXGAP_M16.93805.9714
MEAN_M24.73076.2425
MED_M24.74085.1018
MINGAP_M2.42541.5952
RNG_M33.15497.8125
SUM_A129.349331.1936
SUM_M123.653531.2126

Statistics is calculated on the latest result date. MEAN - feature expected value, SSD - sample standard deviation, see explanation at a result page.

Charts

Browse France Lotto Charts to find hidden patterns in lottery results numbers.

Hot and Cold Numbers

View Hot, Cold and Overdue numbers for France Lotto based on latest 4 weeks, 12 weeks, half a year, year to date or last 30 draws, last 50 draws, last 100 draws.

You can also find detailed number statistcs in France Lotto Number Frequencies

France Lotto Number Frequency

This data is given for main numbers only. Theoretical calculated number frequency for the game is 0.1020 and is the same for each number. This assumes that probability of getting any number is the same so all outcomes are equally likely to occur.

Top 5 most common numbers
NumberHitsFrequencyLast hit
  • 13
510.14332017-07-26
  • 15
480.13482017-08-12
  • 35
430.12082017-07-24
  • 6
430.12082017-08-28
  • 10
420.11802017-07-29
Top 5 least common numbers
NumberHitsFrequencyLast hit
  • 22
250.07022017-09-20
  • 28
270.07582017-07-22
  • 49
280.07872017-08-09
  • 8
290.08152017-08-19
  • 39
290.08152017-08-14

Detailed report France Lotto Numbers Frequencies provides addtitional data such as average time between draws for number to apperar. It also contains information for all game numbers.

Odds

Lottery design is 5/49+1/10 (main balls + bonus balls / total balls).

NumbersCombinationsProbability of Mach
5 main numbers1,906,8841.9 million to one
1 bonus number(s)1010 to one
6 number Total Possible Tickets19,068,84019.1 million to one