Russia Gosloto 5/36 Statistics

24

Current Statistics

FeatureMEANSSD
MAXGAP_M12.95484.1057
MEAN_M15.84223.6169
MED_M16.48242.4883
MINGAP_M1.33350.8976
RNG_M28.68704.8400
SUM_A95.053121.7016
SUM_M95.053121.7016

Statistics is calculated on the latest result date. MEAN - feature expected value, SSD - sample standard deviation, see explanation at a result page.

Charts

Browse Gosloto 5/36 Charts to find hidden patterns in lottery results numbers.

Hot and Cold Numbers

View Hot, Cold and Overdue numbers for Gosloto 5/36 based on latest 4 weeks, 12 weeks, half a year, year to date or last 30 draws, last 50 draws, last 100 draws.

You can also find detailed number statistcs in Russia Gosloto 5/36 Number Frequencies

Gosloto 5/36 Number Frequency

This data is given for main numbers only. Theoretical calculated number frequency for the game is 0.1389 and is the same for each number. This assumes that probability of getting any number is the same so all outcomes are equally likely to occur.

Top 5 most common numbers
NumberHitsFrequencyLast hit
  • 1
13990.41012017-09-19
  • 4
13250.38842017-09-19
  • 3
13140.38522017-09-19
  • 2
12910.37852017-09-19
  • 24
5340.15662017-09-19
Top 5 least common numbers
NumberHitsFrequencyLast hit
  • 18
4350.12752017-09-20
  • 16
4520.13252017-09-19
  • 10
4530.13282017-09-24
  • 23
4540.13312017-09-19
  • 13
4560.13372017-09-19

Detailed report Gosloto 5/36 Numbers Frequencies provides addtitional data such as average time between draws for number to apperar. It also contains information for all game numbers.

Odds

Lottery design is 5+1/36 (main balls + bonus balls / total balls).

NumbersCombinationsProbability of Mach
5 main numbers376,992376992 to one
1 bonus number(s)3131 to one
6 number Total Possible Tickets11,686,75211.7 million to one