NY Lotto Statistics

22

Current Statistics

FeatureMEANSSD
MAXGAP_M18.92016.3720
MEAN_M29.99066.5001
MED_M30.00035.2330
MINGAP_M2.19781.4286
RNG_M43.05898.6841
SUM_A210.316841.8790
SUM_M179.943439.0004

Statistics is calculated on the latest result date. MEAN - feature expected value, SSD - sample standard deviation, see explanation at a result page.

Charts

Browse New York Lotto Charts to find hidden patterns in lottery results numbers.

Hot and Cold Numbers

View Hot, Cold and Overdue numbers for New York Lotto based on latest 4 weeks, 12 weeks, half a year, year to date or last 30 draws, last 50 draws, last 100 draws.

You can also find detailed number statistcs in NY Lotto Number Frequencies

New York Lotto Number Frequency

This data is given for main numbers only. Theoretical calculated number frequency for the game is 0.1017 and is the same for each number. This assumes that probability of getting any number is the same so all outcomes are equally likely to occur.

Top 5 most common numbers
NumberHitsFrequencyLast hit
  • 53
2450.14192001-09-22
  • 8
2340.13552001-09-12
  • 25
2310.13382001-09-22
  • 50
2300.13322001-09-22
  • 31
2280.13202001-09-15
Top 5 least common numbers
NumberHitsFrequencyLast hit
  • 58
1780.10312001-11-24
  • 33
1790.10362001-10-03
  • 6
1810.10482001-10-10
  • 38
1820.10542001-09-26
  • 47
1840.10652001-09-26

Detailed report New York Lotto Numbers Frequencies provides addtitional data such as average time between draws for number to apperar. It also contains information for all game numbers.

Odds

Lottery design is 6+1/59 (main balls + bonus balls / total balls).

NumbersCombinationsProbability of Mach
6 main numbers45,057,47445.1 million to one
6 number Total Possible Tickets45,057,47445.1 million to one