49's Lotto Statistics

31

Current Statistics

FeatureMEANSSD
MAXGAP_M15.71555.1958
MEAN_M25.09165.5225
MED_M25.12144.4260
MINGAP_M1.86771.1205
RNG_M35.82257.4426
SUM_A175.544135.2566
SUM_M150.549533.1347

Statistics is calculated on the latest result date. MEAN - feature expected value, SSD - sample standard deviation, see explanation at a result page.

Charts

Browse UK 49's Charts to find hidden patterns in lottery results numbers.

Hot and Cold Numbers

View Hot, Cold and Overdue numbers for UK 49's based on latest 4 weeks, 12 weeks, half a year, year to date or last 30 draws, last 50 draws, last 100 draws.

You can also find detailed number statistcs in 49's Lotto Number Frequencies

UK 49's Number Frequency

This data is given for main numbers only. Theoretical calculated number frequency for the game is 0.1224 and is the same for each number. This assumes that probability of getting any number is the same so all outcomes are equally likely to occur.

Top 5 most common numbers
NumberHitsFrequencyLast hit
  • 17
7900.15172012-04-15
  • 9
7850.15072012-04-08
  • 15
7830.15032012-04-10
  • 37
7820.15012012-04-07
  • 49
7800.14972012-04-09
Top 5 least common numbers
NumberHitsFrequencyLast hit
  • 30
6790.13042012-04-14
  • 32
6890.13232012-04-06
  • 2
6970.13382012-04-06
  • 38
7020.13482012-04-08
  • 12
7130.13692012-04-09

Detailed report UK 49's Numbers Frequencies provides addtitional data such as average time between draws for number to apperar. It also contains information for all game numbers.

Odds

Lottery design is 6+1/49 (main balls + bonus balls / total balls).

NumbersCombinationsProbability of Mach
6 main numbers13,983,81614.0 million to one
6 number Total Possible Tickets13,983,81614.0 million to one