UK 49's Lotto Teatime Draw Statistics

8

Current Statistics

FeatureMEANSSD
MAXGAP_M15.48785.2977
MEAN_M24.93465.5487
MED_M24.94074.4578
MINGAP_M1.87351.1166
RNG_M35.50047.5092
SUM_A174.628435.2808
SUM_M149.607633.2922

Statistics is calculated on the latest result date. MEAN - feature expected value, SSD - sample standard deviation, see explanation at a result page.

Charts

Browse UK 49's Teatime Charts to find hidden patterns in lottery results numbers.

Hot and Cold Numbers

View Hot, Cold and Overdue numbers for UK 49's Teatime based on latest 4 weeks, 12 weeks, half a year, year to date or last 30 draws, last 50 draws, last 100 draws.

You can also find detailed number statistcs in UK 49's Lotto Teatime Draw Number Frequencies

UK 49's Teatime Number Frequency

This data is given for main numbers only. Theoretical calculated number frequency for the game is 0.1224 and is the same for each number. This assumes that probability of getting any number is the same so all outcomes are equally likely to occur.

Top 5 most common numbers
NumberHitsFrequencyLast hit
  • 11
4080.16022012-04-07
  • 45
3940.15472012-04-07
  • 31
3910.15352012-04-09
  • 15
3900.15312012-04-10
  • 17
3870.15192012-04-15
Top 5 least common numbers
NumberHitsFrequencyLast hit
  • 48
3190.12522012-04-11
  • 22
3320.13032012-04-08
  • 38
3330.13072012-04-23
  • 36
3350.13152012-04-07
  • 33
3400.13352012-04-09

Detailed report UK 49's Teatime Numbers Frequencies provides addtitional data such as average time between draws for number to apperar. It also contains information for all game numbers.

Odds

Lottery design is 6+1/49 (main balls + bonus balls / total balls).

NumbersCombinationsProbability of Mach
6 main numbers13,983,81614.0 million to one
6 number Total Possible Tickets13,983,81614.0 million to one