EuroMillions Statistics

1

Current Statistics

FeatureMEANSSD
MAXGAP_M17.33606.0586
MEAN_M25.46185.8975
MED_M25.55615.0286
MINGAP_M2.54861.6707
RNG_M34.37668.4969
SUM_A139.003229.8601
SUM_M127.308929.4874

Statistics is calculated on the latest result date. MEAN - feature expected value, SSD - sample standard deviation, see explanation at a result page.

Charts

Browse EuroMillions Charts to find hidden patterns in lottery results numbers.

Hot and Cold Numbers

View Hot, Cold and Overdue numbers for EuroMillions based on latest 4 weeks, 12 weeks, half a year, year to date or last 30 draws, last 50 draws, last 100 draws.

You can also find detailed number statistcs in EuroMillions Number Frequencies

EuroMillions Number Frequency

This data is given for main numbers only. Theoretical calculated number frequency for the game is 0.1000 and is the same for each number. This assumes that probability of getting any number is the same so all outcomes are equally likely to occur.

Top 5 most common numbers
NumberHitsFrequencyLast hit
  • 44
1490.11852004-03-12
  • 23
1470.11692004-03-26
  • 50
1470.11692004-02-20
  • 17
1390.11062005-05-13
  • 4
1380.10982004-03-05
Top 5 least common numbers
NumberHitsFrequencyLast hit
  • 46
990.07882004-12-17
  • 33
1030.08192004-03-05
  • 22
1070.08512004-08-27
  • 41
1070.08512004-02-13
  • 47
1080.08592004-02-20

Detailed report EuroMillions Numbers Frequencies provides addtitional data such as average time between draws for number to apperar. It also contains information for all game numbers.

Odds

Lottery design is 5/50+2/12 (main balls + bonus balls / total balls).

NumbersCombinationsProbability of Mach
5 main numbers2,118,7602.1 million to one
2 bonus number(s)6666 to one
7 number Total Possible Tickets139,838,160139.8 million to one